Is Morish Savoury Nibbles Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (30%), Pretzels (30%) (wheat Flour (92%), Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Yeast), Blanched Almonds (25%), Macadamia (15%), Salt, Canola Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts And Wheat. May Be Presents: Peanuts.

Check Morish Savoury Nibbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Morish Savoury Nibbles | Spoonful