Is Morish Savoury Nibbles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • blanched almonds
  • macadamia
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (30%), Pretzels (30%) (wheat Flour (92%), Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Yeast), Blanched Almonds (25%), Macadamia (15%), Salt, Canola Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts And Wheat. May Be Presents: Peanuts.

Check Morish Savoury Nibbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go