Is Moritz Icy Squares Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Low-fat Cocoa, Whey Powder (milk), Soy Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Soya Lecithin, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavours. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Egg, Wheat, Sulphite.
Check Moritz Icy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moritz Icy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


