Is Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- dairy
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Acacia Gum, Glazing Agent, Goji Berries, Dried Cherries, Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries, Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Dried Strawberries Strawberries, Citric Acid, View More
Check Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


