Is Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- dairy
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Acacia Gum, Glazing Agent, Goji Berries, Dried Cherries, Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries, Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Dried Strawberries Strawberries, Citric Acid, View More
Check Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Morlife Snacks Choc Coated 5 Berry Mix 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


