Is Morlinki Cooked & Smoked Chicken Leg Quarter Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100g of finished product was manufactured using 102g chicken leg quarter
  • chicken leg quarter
  • e621
  • dextrose

100g of finished product was manufactured using 102g chicken leg quarter

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Leg Quarter, Salt, Potato Starch, Stabilisers: E451, E450, E325, E262, Dextrose, Antioxidant: E316, Thickener: E415, E412, Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Preservative: E250, 100g of finished product was manufactured using 102g Chicken Leg Quarter

Check Morlinki Cooked & Smoked Chicken Leg Quarter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morlinki Cooked & Smoked Chicken Leg Quarter is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking