Is Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein
soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Meat 71% (including Pork Meat 51 %, Chicken Meat 20 %), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Collagen Pork Protein, Dextrose, Flavouring, Spices, Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


