Is Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100 g of product made from 120 g of chicken
- chicken meat
- potassium lactate
- potassium acetate
100 g of product made from 120 g of chicken
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Meat (100 g of product made from 120 g of Chicken) Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Glucose, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Spice Extracts, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf, Slice


