Is Morning breakfast musli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal
  • barley extract malt

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Flakes (Wheat, Sugar,salt, Barley Extract Malt,emulgator: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Oatmeal, Raisins, Hazelnuts, Whey Powder, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soy Or Sesame

Check Morning breakfast musli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking