Is Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted chopped hazelnuts
  • hazelnuts
  • desiccated coconut

roasted chopped hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES, RAW CANE SUGAR, WHOLEGRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), RICE FLOUR, DESICCATED COCONUT, WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLOUR, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES (2%), ROASTED CHOPPED HAZELNUTS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR. (REFERS TO CONSERVATION GRADE TEXT). CONTAINS: HAZELNUTS.

Check Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morning Crisp Granola Clusters Simply Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go