Is Morning Crisp Wild About Berries Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole grain oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugar (cane sugar), Oat flour, Vegetable oil, Rice flour, Freeze dried berries (whole redcurrants, whole blackcurrants, whole blueberries, sliced cranberries), Desiccated coconut, Natural flavour
Check Morning Crisp Wild About Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Crisp Wild About Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


