Is MORNING DELIGHT GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED FLAKE COCONUT, WHEAT GERM, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER [BUTTER, SALT], SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL MAPLE AND VANILLA FLAVORINGS.

Check MORNING DELIGHT GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go