Is MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, BUTTERY RICH, BUTTERY RICH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, BUTTERY RICH, BUTTERY RICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, BUTTERY RICH, BUTTERY RICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


