Is MORNING GLORY, CEREAL AND TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened coconut flakes
unsweetened coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*SPROUTED BUCKWEAT AND PUMPKIN SEEDS, *UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, *RAISINS, *GRADE B 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, *GOJI BERRIES, *CINNAMON, *CUMIN, *CARDAMOM, *BLACK PEPPER, *CORIANDER.
Check MORNING GLORY, CEREAL AND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING GLORY, CEREAL AND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


