Is Morning Smoothie , Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk proteins
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Banana, Apple, Guava, Dragon Fruit And Strawberry, Pures, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Beet And Lemon Juices, Ground Whole Grains And Seed Blend (Oat, Wheat, Rice, Quinoa, Barley), Red Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Contains: Milk, Egg, Oat, Wheat, Barley, This Product Contains Gluten, Inactive Cultures
Check Morning Smoothie , Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Smoothie , Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Morning Smoothie , Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


