Is Morning Star Farms Bacon Strips Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, modified corn starch, egg whites, soy flour, wheat gluten, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn, soy, and wheat), vegetable glycerin, salt, soy protein isolate, black pepper, sodium citrate, sugar, yeast, natural and artificial flavours, monocalcium phosphate, sodium tripolyphosphate, malic acid, guar gum, yeast extract, spice, lactic acid, calcium lactate, locust bean gum, Red 40, sodium sulfite (for freshness), carrageenan, Yellow 6, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, nonfat milk, Blue 1. Contains Egg, Soy, Wheat and Milk Ingredients.
Check Morning Star Farms Bacon Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Star Farms Bacon Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Meat · Strip


