Is Morning Star Farms Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Flavored Plant Based Chik'n Fries, Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SALT, PEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST, PEA HULL FIBER, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.
Check Morning Star Farms Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Flavored Plant Based Chik'n Fries, Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Star Farms Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Flavored Plant Based Chik'n Fries, Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Can


