Is Morning Star Farms Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Flavored Plant Based Chik'n Fries, Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SALT, PEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST, PEA HULL FIBER, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.

Check Morning Star Farms Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze Flavored Plant Based Chik'n Fries, Pringles Scorchin' Cheddar Cheeze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go