Is Morning Summit Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • dried coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Morning Summit Cereal is a breakfast cereal that is lightly sweetened and made with a maple berry blend. It is known to be invigorating and is highly regarded by people as the best cereal. People appreciate that it contains everything and find it to be delicious and filling. Additionally, it is noted that Morning Summit Cereal is shipped quickly. Overall, Morning Summit Cereal offers a tasty and satisfying breakfast option for those seeking a nutritious start to their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Whole Grain Wheat, Organic Maple Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin), Dried Sweetened Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Glycerin), Corn Bran, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherois) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almond, Wheat, And Coconut Ingredients

Check Morning Summit Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking