Is Morningstar Farms Incogmeato 100% Plant Protein Burger Patties Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Cultured Dextrose For Freshness, Apple Juice Powder (color), Yeast Extract, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Vegetable Juice (color), Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Ascorbic Acid For Freshness. Contains Soy Ingredients. Contains Soy Ingredients.

Check Morningstar Farms Incogmeato 100% Plant Protein Burger Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch