Is MorningStar Farms Incogmeato, Plant-Based Burgers, Original, 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less of natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- cultured dextrose for freshness
- +2 more
less of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose. Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Apple Juice Powder (Color), Yeast Extract, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Ascorbic Acid for Freshness.
Check MorningStar Farms Incogmeato, Plant-Based Burgers, Original, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms Incogmeato, Plant-Based Burgers, Original, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
MorningStar Farms Incogmeato, Plant-Based Burgers, Original, 8.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


