Is MorningStar Farms Meal Starters Veggie Grillers Crumbles  Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Cooked Onion and Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% or Less of Reduced Sodium Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum.

Check MorningStar Farms Meal Starters Veggie Grillers Crumbles  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms Meal Starters Veggie Grillers Crumbles  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go