Is MorningStar Farms Sweet BBQ Riblets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Wheat Gluten, Molasses, Corn Oil, Soy Protein Isolate. Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Wheat Starch, Methylcellulose, Fruit Juice For Color, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Garlic Powder. Contains Soy and Wheat Ingredients.
Check MorningStar Farms Sweet BBQ Riblets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms Sweet BBQ Riblets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


