Is MorningStar Farms, Vegan Burgers, Cheezeburger, Value Pack, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Wheat Gluten, Cheddar Style Vegan Cheeze (Water, Modified Food Starch, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Glycerine, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Pea Protein, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added), Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Methylcellulose, Cornstarch, Salt, Cooked Onion And Carrot Juice Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Xanthan Gum
Check MorningStar Farms, Vegan Burgers, Cheezeburger, Value Pack, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms, Vegan Burgers, Cheezeburger, Value Pack, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
Where to buy
MorningStar Farms, Vegan Burgers, Cheezeburger, Value Pack, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


