Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans, Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Rice Protein Concentrate, Cilantro, Parsley, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Cumin, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Dried Garlic, Potato Starch, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz | Spoonful