Is MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans, Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Rice Protein Concentrate, Cilantro, Parsley, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Cumin, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Dried Garlic, Potato Starch, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper
Check MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


