Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans, Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Rice Protein Concentrate, Cilantro, Parsley, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Cumin, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Dried Garlic, Potato Starch, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz | Spoonful