Is Morningstar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Spicy Chipotle Black Bean, 4.25 oz., (48 count) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), HYDRATED WHEAT GLUTEN (WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), WHOLE KERNEL CORN, CORN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DICED TOMATOES, WATER, GREEN CHILES, EGG WHITES, BULGUR WHEAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER JUICE, GARLIC JUICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CARAMEL COLOR, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, LIME JUICE, LACTIC ACID.

Check Morningstar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Spicy Chipotle Black Bean, 4.25 oz., (48 count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morningstar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Spicy Chipotle Black Bean, 4.25 oz., (48 count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SpicySmokyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking