Is MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Prime, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 10oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fiber
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat fiber

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen patties deliver a savory, charred flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture that holds together on the grill or stovetop. Common uses include sandwiches, classic burger setups, and chopped additions to salads or grain bowls. Reviewers report consistent cookability, convenient reheating, and mixed opinions on taste authenticity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Vegetable Protein (Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water For Hydration), Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Cornstarch, Natural Flavors From Non-meat Sources, Soy Protein Isolate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat, And Soy), Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Wheat Fiber, Textured Vegetable Protein (Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water For Hydration), Wheat Fiber

Check MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Prime, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Prime, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 10oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep