Is MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz Wheat Free?

Description
Buffalo flavored breaded patties deliver tangy, spicy heat with a firm, chewy interior and crispy edges when pan fried or baked. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, or served with dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, praising crispness when cooked while occasionally citing uneven seasoning or texture variation.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- less of wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buffalo flavored breaded patties deliver tangy, spicy heat with a firm, chewy interior and crispy edges when pan fried or baked. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, or served with dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, praising crispness when cooked while occasionally citing uneven seasoning or texture variation.
Ingredients
Water, wheat flour, vegetable oil (corn, canola and/or sunflower), soy protein concentrate, soy protein isolate. Contains 2% or less of salt, methylcellulose, wheat gluten, maltodextrin, potato starch, cornstarch, tapioca dextrin, dextrose, paprika color, garlic powder, wheat starch, natural flavors, hot sauce (aged cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic powder), potassium salt, yeast extract, sugar, spices, onion powder, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), citric acid, vinegar, yellow corn flour, paprika extract color, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, yeast.
Check MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Chik Veggie Pattie Vegan Frozen Burgers 10 oz 4 ct
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Vegetarian, 6ct 8oz
Where to buy
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


