Is MOROCCAN MATBUCHA, MOROCCAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONION, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED & PALM), GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACETIC ACID, CARROTS, CELERY.
Check MOROCCAN MATBUCHA, MOROCCAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN MATBUCHA, MOROCCAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


