Is Moroccan Spiced Couscous by Manitou Trading Company, 7.75 Oz Quad Seal (Case of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- couscous
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina), Spices, Bell Pepper, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Salt, Orange Peel, Turmeric, Dried Chiles, Contains Wheat And Mustard
Check Moroccan Spiced Couscous by Manitou Trading Company, 7.75 Oz Quad Seal (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moroccan Spiced Couscous by Manitou Trading Company, 7.75 Oz Quad Seal (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Moroccan Spiced Couscous by Manitou Trading Company, 7.75 Oz Quad Seal (Case of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


