Is Al'Fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nut
pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Couscous (85%) Durum (Wheat), Sultanas (5%), Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Ground Spices (0.5%) Cumin, Paprika, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Salt, Onion Powder, Rusk Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent (503), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavourings, Mint, Turmeric Extract, Colour (100), Vegetable Bouillon Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Celery Powder, Carrot Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Fenugreek Powder, White Pepper, Celery Seed Extract, Natural Flavouring, Lovage Root Extract, Pine Nut (2%), Parsley.
Check Al'Fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'Fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


