Is Moroccan-Style Mint Green Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spearmint, Green tea, Licorice root, Peppermint.
Check Moroccan-Style Mint Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moroccan-Style Mint Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Where to buy
Moroccan-Style Mint Green Tea is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


