Is Morrisons 15 Cheesy Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- milk protein
- cheese
- reconstituted whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Cheese (11%) (cheese (milk), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid)), Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (polyphosphates, Calcium Phosphates), Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring (contains Milk), Whey Powder (milk), Colours (carotenes, Paprika Extract). Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons 15 Cheesy Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 15 Cheesy Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Cheese · Slice


