Is Morrisons 30 Mini Gingerbread People Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Ginger Powder, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates) Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Soya, Milk and Nuts.
Check Morrisons 30 Mini Gingerbread People against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 30 Mini Gingerbread People in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


