Is Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Hazelnuts, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Salt
Check Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


