Is Morrisons 55% Reduced Fat Coleslaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised liquid whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (48%), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Mustard Powder), Carrot, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), White Onion, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Maize Starch

Check Morrisons 55% Reduced Fat Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons 55% Reduced Fat Coleslaw is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping