Is Morrisons 8 Meringue Nests Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised free range egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White. Contains: Egg.

Check Morrisons 8 Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go