Is Morrisons all butter stem ginger cookies Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour, salted butter, sugar, crystallised stem ginger, rolled oats, raising agents, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, ground ginger
Check Morrisons all butter stem ginger cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons all butter stem ginger cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


