Is Morrisons All In 1 Lemon Dishwasher Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All-in-One Lemon Dishwasher Tablets contain amongst other ingredients: 5-15% Oxygen-Based Bleaching Agents, Less than 5% Non-Ionic Surfactants, Phosphonates, Polycarboxylates, Also contain: Enzymes, Perfume, Limonene
Check Morrisons All In 1 Lemon Dishwasher Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons All In 1 Lemon Dishwasher Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Morrisons All In 1 Lemon Dishwasher Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


