Is Morrisons Amour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- butter oil
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (29%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vanilla Pods, Colour (carotenes). Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Amour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Amour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


