Is Morrisons Bacon Grill Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Emulsifier (sodium Caseinate (milk)), Stabiliser (sodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts. Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Bacon Grill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go