Is Morrisons Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Haricot beans (49%), tomato purée (28%), water, sugar, modified maize starch, salt, paprika, onion powder, paprika extract, maltodextrin, black pepper extract, garlic extract.
Check Morrisons Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishLunchSandwich


