Is Morrisons Beetroot & Cumin Fortified Salad Dressing Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Beetroot Juice (4%) (Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Rapeseed Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Garlic Purée, Inulin, Vitamin and Mineral Mix (C, D3, E, Zinc, Selenium), Sugar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder

Check Morrisons Beetroot & Cumin Fortified Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Beetroot & Cumin Fortified Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing