Is Morrisons Blackcurrant Jam Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Blackcurrants, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Prepared with 35g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content 61g per 100g
Check Morrisons Blackcurrant Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Blackcurrant Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Blackcurrant Jam is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


