Is Morrisons Bramley Apple Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bramley Apples (68%) (bramley Apples, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite)), Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Morrisons Bramley Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Bramley Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnackingCooking


