Is Morrisons Butcher's Teriyaki Chicken Mini Fillets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (78%), Teriyaki Style Sauce Sachet (water, Brown Sugar, Mirin, Rice Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Soybean, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Spring Onion, Red Pepper, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Honey Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Salt, White Pepper, Molasses Extract Powder, Ginger Extract, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Yeast Extract, Soybean, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin. Contains Soybean, Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Butcher's Teriyaki Chicken Mini Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Butcher's Teriyaki Chicken Mini Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


