Is Morrisons Butter Mintoes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Butter (milk) (9%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavourings, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Colour (plain Caramel). Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Butter Mintoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking