Is Morrisons Carvery Dry Cured Ham Cooked On The Bone Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Preservatives (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetates, Sodium Nitrate), Salt, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Demerara Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Prepared with 106g of pork per 100g of finished product

Check Morrisons Carvery Dry Cured Ham Cooked On The Bone against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Carvery Dry Cured Ham Cooked On The Bone is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking